© 2019 District of Buckinghamshire Rose Croix Proudly created with Wix.com 

Hope Chapter, No. 240

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. The Right Hon. The EARL of DONOUGHMORE, KP, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Hall, Ripon Street, Aylesbury, on 30th April 1923

 

Held at the Masonic Hall, Aylesbury, HP20 2JP

on the fourth Monday in April, June and September

Recorder: Bernard Frow

Cygnet Chapter, No. 753

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. ERIC STUDD,Bt,OBE, 33o SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Ragstone Road, Slough, on 22nd January 1974

 

Held at the Masonic Centre, Ragstone Road, Slough, SL1 2PX

on the fourth Tuesday in January, second Friday in March and first Tuesday in July

Recorder: Peter Cole

Chandos Chapter, No. 816

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. Major General SIR RALPH HONE, KCMG, KBE, MC, TD, QC, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Yeomanry Hall, Buckingham, on 20th December 1976

 

Held at the Yeomanry Hall, Buckingham University, Buckingham, MK18 1DB

on the third Wednesday in January, second Wednesday in July

and the last Thursday in September

Recorder: Ivor Hawkins

Robert de Turnham Chapter, No. 917

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. HAROLD DEVEREUX STILL, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Queensway, Bletchley, on 8th November 1982

 

Held at the Masonic Centre, Queensway, Bletchley, Milton Keynes, MK2 2BZ

on the second Friday in March and November and the third Friday in May

Recorder: James Blackhurst

 

Signum Lucis Chapter, No. 1171

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. GERALD L. TEDDER, 33o SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Hall, Windsor End, Beaconsfield on 6th October 2005.

 

Held at the Masonic Hall, Windsor End, Beaconsfield HP9 2JW

on the first Saturday in November, second Saturday in January and the fourth Saturday in June.

Recorder: John Stribling

Buckinghamshire Chapter, No. 1176

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. GERALD L. TEDDER, 33o SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Queensway, Bletchley, on 29th March 2006      

 

Held at the Masonic Hall, Windsor End, Beaconsfield,, HP9 2JW

on the first Wednesday in March and November

 

Recorder: Mike Clanfield

St. Nicholas of Kimble Chapter, No 986

Consecrated by V.P. Bro. Sir LIONEL BRETT. 33 LIEUTENANT GRAND COMMANDER at Freemasons' Hall Banbury Road, Oxford on 19th October 1988

 

Held at the Stewart Hall, Little Kimble, Aylesbury, HP17 0XN on the third Thursday in April and June and the fourth Thursday in October.

 

Recorder: David Eeles

Via Phari Chapter, No. 1060

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. HOWARD DEVEREUX STILL, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Windsor End Beaconsfield, on 7th July 1993

 

Held at the Masonic Hall, Windsor End, Beaconsfield, HP9 2JW

on the third Wednesday in April and fourth Wednesday in September and November

Recorder: Denis Gibney

 

Seventh Circle Chapter No. 1092

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. Canon RICHARD TYDEMAN, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Queensway, Bletchley, on 15th November 1995

 

Held at the United Reform Church, High Street, Olney, Bucks MK46 4AA on the third Wednesday in February, first Wednesday in June and the third Wednesday in November.

Recorder: Colin Hughes

Merlaue Chapter, No. 1145

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. Canon RICHARD TYDEMAN, 33o

SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, St. Peter Street, Marlow on 26th March 2002    

 

Held at the Masonic Centre, St. Peter Street, Marlow, Bucks., SL7 1NQ

on the first Monday in November, third Monday in January and March

 

Recorder: Tony Mahoney

Sunnymeads Chapter, No. 1158

 

Consecrated by M.P.Bro. R.S.E. SANDBACH, 33o SOVEREIGN GRAND COMMANDER

at the Masonic Centre, Ragstone Road, Slough on 10th October 2003

 

Held at the Masonic Centre, Ragstone Road, Slough, Berks., SL1 2PX

on the second Friday in April, third Monday in June and third Tuesday in December

 

Recorder: Paul Cawte